Home Actress Kris Aquino HD Instagram Photos and Wallpapers June 2023 Kris Aquino Instagram - (Choice of Song: Tuwing Umuulan by @moiradelatorre) To the original M.L. in my life @michaelleyva_ , little did i know, July of 2015- i’d make a lifelong, LOYAL friend and for kuya josh & bimb to have an adopted kuya… Ibang klaseng #lovelovelove yung lumipad ka for just 4 nights, timing your trip so you’ll be here on the day i had my 1st checkup… Thank you for the GENUINE LOVE & EXTREME EFFORT. Super appreciated ko that you never fail to mention that i was one of the people who helped open the door for you- pero dapat malaman ng lahat you won’t be who you are NOW kung hindi ka creative, super sipag, always pleasant, still humble, kusang matulungin, concerned sa welfare ng employees mo and mapagmahal sa pamilya… For all of you, thank you for continuing to pray for me- i failed to ask his permission if i could name him, but my new doctor is considered among the BEST. I waited 3 & a half months to have a face to face consultation- and i know i made the right choice because after months of uncertainty, he gave someone like me, suffering from multiple autoimmune conditions the most important element needed: the renewed confidence to HOPE that although it will be a long process, i do have a strong chance of getting better. #faithful #grateful Orange County, California

Kris Aquino Instagram – (Choice of Song: Tuwing Umuulan by @moiradelatorre) To the original M.L. in my life @michaelleyva_ , little did i know, July of 2015- i’d make a lifelong, LOYAL friend and for kuya josh & bimb to have an adopted kuya… Ibang klaseng #lovelovelove yung lumipad ka for just 4 nights, timing your trip so you’ll be here on the day i had my 1st checkup… Thank you for the GENUINE LOVE & EXTREME EFFORT. Super appreciated ko that you never fail to mention that i was one of the people who helped open the door for you- pero dapat malaman ng lahat you won’t be who you are NOW kung hindi ka creative, super sipag, always pleasant, still humble, kusang matulungin, concerned sa welfare ng employees mo and mapagmahal sa pamilya… For all of you, thank you for continuing to pray for me- i failed to ask his permission if i could name him, but my new doctor is considered among the BEST. I waited 3 & a half months to have a face to face consultation- and i know i made the right choice because after months of uncertainty, he gave someone like me, suffering from multiple autoimmune conditions the most important element needed: the renewed confidence to HOPE that although it will be a long process, i do have a strong chance of getting better. #faithful #grateful Orange County, California

Kris Aquino Instagram - (Choice of Song: Tuwing Umuulan by @moiradelatorre) To the original M.L. in my life @michaelleyva_ , little did i know, July of 2015- i’d make a lifelong, LOYAL friend and for kuya josh & bimb to have an adopted kuya… Ibang klaseng #lovelovelove yung lumipad ka for just 4 nights, timing your trip so you’ll be here on the day i had my 1st checkup… Thank you for the GENUINE LOVE & EXTREME EFFORT. Super appreciated ko that you never fail to mention that i was one of the people who helped open the door for you- pero dapat malaman ng lahat you won’t be who you are NOW kung hindi ka creative, super sipag, always pleasant, still humble, kusang matulungin, concerned sa welfare ng employees mo and mapagmahal sa pamilya… For all of you, thank you for continuing to pray for me- i failed to ask his permission if i could name him, but my new doctor is considered among the BEST. I waited 3 & a half months to have a face to face consultation- and i know i made the right choice because after months of uncertainty, he gave someone like me, suffering from multiple autoimmune conditions the most important element needed: the renewed confidence to HOPE that although it will be a long process, i do have a strong chance of getting better. #faithful #grateful Orange County, California

Kris Aquino Instagram – (Choice of Song: Tuwing Umuulan by @moiradelatorre)
To the original M.L. in my life @michaelleyva_ , little did i know, July of 2015- i’d make a lifelong, LOYAL friend and for kuya josh & bimb to have an adopted kuya… Ibang klaseng #lovelovelove yung lumipad ka for just 4 nights, timing your trip so you’ll be here on the day i had my 1st checkup… Thank you for the GENUINE LOVE & EXTREME EFFORT. Super appreciated ko that you never fail to mention that i was one of the people who helped open the door for you- pero dapat malaman ng lahat you won’t be who you are NOW kung hindi ka creative, super sipag, always pleasant, still humble, kusang matulungin, concerned sa welfare ng employees mo and mapagmahal sa pamilya…

For all of you, thank you for continuing to pray for me- i failed to ask his permission if i could name him, but my new doctor is considered among the BEST. I waited 3 & a half months to have a face to face consultation- and i know i made the right choice because after months of uncertainty, he gave someone like me, suffering from multiple autoimmune conditions the most important element needed: the renewed confidence to HOPE that although it will be a long process, i do have a strong chance of getting better. #faithful #grateful Orange County, California | Posted on 02/Feb/2023 14:23:49

Kris Aquino Instagram – i’m one day early because last year i was too emotional to post… Here’s what happened: about 11:30 AM on Noy’s actual birthday Alvin & Rochelle came into my room to wake me up, ang laki ng mga ngiti nila- they were holding a passport- i was disoriented so i asked WHY? They said LBC had couriered it from the US Embassy. i asked to see, and there it was, my renewed 10 year multiple entry visa that we’d been waiting for since December. That’s when the significance of the day dawned on me, and i started crying… then we all started crying because nagparamdam ka- by that time marami na kong nalaman na ginawa mo ng palihim to make sure “bunso” & her boys would always be safe… 

i’m sorry Noy for being a brat & wasting years. i’m sorry na nagpaka spoiled na nga May 18, 2021 para masilip ka- for once nag obey ako sa strict bilin ng doctor, when i should have been the REAL me & barged in para nayakap kita… FYI nakabawi ka naman, i was scheduled for a Pet Scan that night BUT in the instructions dapat emotionally calm & well rested, but everyone na kinwentuhan ko iniyakan ko, so i had to re-sked. It just felt wonderful that on your birthday you made me feel loved.

we all know super favorite mo si kuya josh- i’m sure you see how often he continues to watch your videos on YouTube… since mahilig kang mag regalo pag birthday mo, i know you, mom, and dad know maraming na “flag” based on my latest tests… and medyo matindi the immunosuppressive therapy that i’ll need… Plus the 6 month isolation period after the 1st cycle regardless of what my doctors will choose. Bunso needs her FAITH to remain strong. 

Thank you for everything i never thanked you for. i hope you’ve noticed i’m more private now… i’ve seen the wisdom in quietly enduring my physical suffering- just like you, because that’s what courage is all about. Thank you to all who continue praying for us.

Happy 63rd birthday to the best Kuya any bunso could’ve wished for. Orange County, California
Kris Aquino Instagram – Promise fulfilled… Because i gave kuya Josh my word. Disneyland

Check out the latest gallery of Kris Aquino