Kris Aquino Instagram – About their 1st day back… bimb slept from 3 AM to 3:30 PM. Kuya slept at 2 AM but was up at 8 AM. He went to Mass with vice gov @markleviste, and his 2 kids who are here (allowing them their privacy because i didn’t ask permission if i could put their names in my caption) then they all had lunch with kuya’s favorite Tito Allen & Tita Irene (we consider them as valued members of a growing list of very kind friends we now consider as our extended Southern California family)… Kuya wanted siesta around 4:30 PM so sinamahan ko sya and i fell asleep again.
When bimb came back to our room after eating a very late lunch, Kuya woke up and said he’d walk around. Bimb said he was sleepy kaya sinabayan ko rin sya. Until i woke up and saw it was already 10:20 PM… super well rested ako, sumobra nga lang ang tulog… sobrang na miss kong sumiksik sa aking 2 giants.
Kahit matindi ang pinagdadaanan, i remain very grateful to God for blessing me with my 2 sons and blessing us with so many Prayer Warriors.
Thank you for including my healing in your prayers even though you don’t even know me personally.
When i read your comments, i get teary eyed because i ask myself- what did i do to deserve this outpouring of concern & compassion? Maraming salamat dahil sa gitna ng mga sarili nyong mga problema, naiisip nyo pa rin isama ako at ang mga anak ko sa inyong panalangin. God bless you more. 💛 | Posted on 03/Jul/2023 15:04:27



