Kris Aquino

Kris Aquino Instagram – i came in for the 2nd dose of my RITUXIMAB. i was prepared in the sense that we already knew all the protocols we would all need to follow. I have to give a big shoutout to @ging.md because she saw something in my blood panel results that she found alarming. She convinced me to have an ultrasound (it’s not this one) done yesterday; with all my hospitalizations i can already tell na dapat na kong kabahan pag umakyat na yung senior technician…

i had more tests today and 3 different specialists(i want to protect their privacy kaya very general ang pag bigay ko ng info) came to explain things to me and how important it was to not delay because i would be endangering my life further. (Parang kulang pa yung mahirap ng bilangin na “life threatening” autoimmune diseases ko.)

Since the night before my confinement Bimb hasn’t been sleeping well. Sunday, kuya came to visit me (i’ll share those pics when i am discharged). Doctor NC told me that he doesn’t do procedures unless they are necessary but this is something all my doctors discussed- why does Kris Aquino get these difficult to detect possible health time bombs not once but twice in her lifetime and because of the first, we now all know she’s allergic to all blood thinners.

I had the non-invasive option explained to me- but i chose to literally trust Filipino doctors with my life rather than take medicine that i am unsure of especially because i just finished a big dose of a strong immunosuppressant and i am continuing with 2 immunosuppressants and so much more supplements, antihistamines, and important vitamins.

Please pray for all my doctors, those assisting them in the OR, all the nurses (especially mine) and technicians. Wag sana kayo sumuko sa pagdasal dahil kumukuha ako ng lakas galing sa kabutihang loob ninyo. #pleasewagsumuko #tuloyparinanglaban | Posted on 19/Aug/2025 19:40:51

Kris Aquino
Kris Aquino

Check out the latest gallery of Kris Aquino